Preliminary Round |
Score |
Key Stats |
Wednesday, October 25 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Medway H.S. |
2(15, 25, 23, 25, 6) |
|
Home: |
Catholic Central H.S. |
3 (25, 21, 25, 22, 15) |
|
Location: Catholic Central H.S.
|
9ST1@8ST1 |
Wednesday, October 25 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Central S.S. |
0(23, 23, 22) |
|
Home: |
St. Andre Bessette |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: St. Andre Bessette
|
1ST2@7ST1 |
Wednesday, October 25 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Strathroy D.C.I. |
2(24, 15, 25, 25, 9) |
|
Home: |
Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. |
3 (26, 25, 18, 15, 15) |
|
Location: Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S.
|
2ST2@6ST1 |
Wednesday, October 25 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
H.B. Beal S.S. |
0(20, 20, 9) |
|
Home: |
Mother Teresa C.H.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: Mother Teresa C.H.S.
|
3ST2@5ST1 |
Quarter Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Monday, October 30 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Catholic Central H.S. |
0(13, 15, 15) |
|
Home: |
A.B. Lucas S.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: A.B. Lucas S.S.
|
winner Med/CCH |
Monday, October 30 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
St. Andre Bessette |
1(25, 18, 22, 18) |
|
Home: |
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. |
3 (23, 25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.
|
winner Central/SAB |
Monday, October 30 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. |
0(15, 16, 12) |
|
Home: |
Saunders S.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: Saunders S.S.
|
winner SDCI/Laurier |
Monday, October 30 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Mother Teresa C.H.S. |
2(26, 13, 21, 25, 8) |
|
Home: |
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. |
3 (24, 25, 25, 21, 15) |
|
Location: Sir Frederick Banting S.S.
|
winner Beal/MTS |
Tuesday, October 31 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Montcalm S.S. |
1(25, 11, 19, 15) |
|
Home: |
South C.I. |
3 (23, 25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: South C.I.
|
AA - 1/4 - 7 @ 2 |
Tuesday, October 31 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Regina Mundi C.H.S. |
0(13, 18, 18) |
|
Home: |
Clarke Road S.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: Clarke Road S.S.
|
AA 1/4 - 6 @ 3 |
Tuesday, October 31 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
John Paul II C.H.S. |
1(25, 19, 13, 13) |
|
Home: |
Westminster S.S. |
3 (20, 25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: Westminster S.S.
|
AA 1/4 - 5 @ 4 |
Tuesday, October 31 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Glencoe District H.S. |
1(20, 17, 26, 15) |
|
Home: |
E.S. Gabriel-Dumont |
3 (25, 25, 24, 25) |
|
Location: E.S. Gabriel-Dumont
|
A - 1/4 - 6 @ 3 |
Tuesday, October 31 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Holy Cross C.H.S. |
0(22, 18, 18) |
|
Home: |
West Elgin S.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: West Elgin S.S.
|
A 1/4 - 5 @ 4 |
Semi Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Wednesday, November 1 at 03:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Saunders S.S. |
3(25, 25, 23, 20, 17) |
|
Home: |
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. |
2 (17, 18, 25, 25, 15) |
|
Location: St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.
|
1/4 WINNERS |
Wednesday, November 1 at 03:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. |
0(14, 24, 21) |
|
Home: |
A.B. Lucas S.S. |
3 (25, 26, 25) |
|
Location: A.B. Lucas S.S.
|
1/4 WINNERS |
Thursday, November 2 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Westminster S.S. |
0(17, 23, 10) |
|
Home: |
Oakridge S.S. |
3 (25, 25, 25) |
|
Location: Oakridge S.S.
|
AA Semi #1 - 1 vs 4/ |
Thursday, November 2 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Clarke Road S.S. |
1(23, 21, 25, 24) |
|
Home: |
South C.I. |
3 (25, 25, 23, 26) |
|
Location: South C.I.
|
AA Semi #2 |
Thursday, November 2 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
West Elgin S.S. |
1(16, 25, 21, 15) |
|
Home: |
E.S.C. Mgr-Bruyère |
3 (25, 14, 25, 25) |
|
Location: É.S.C Monseigneur-Bruyère
|
A Semi - 1 vs 4/5 |
Thursday, November 2 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
E.S. Gabriel-Dumont |
0(10, 19, 24) |
|
Home: |
London Christian High |
3 (25, 25, 26) |
|
Location: London Christian High
|
A Semi - 2 vs 6/3 |
Playoff Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Tuesday, November 7 at 10:00 AM |
|
Visitor: |
London Christian High |
3() |
|
Home: |
E.S.C. Mgr-Bruyère |
2 () |
|
Location: Fanshawe College
|
A TVRA Final |
Tuesday, November 7 at 12:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
South C.I. |
0() |
|
Home: |
Oakridge S.S. |
3 () |
|
Location: Fanshawe College
|
AA TVRA Final |
Tuesday, November 7 at 02:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Saunders S.S. |
2(25, 25, 23, 19, 11) |
|
Home: |
A.B. Lucas S.S. |
3 (21, 22, 25, 25, 15) |
|
Location: Fanshawe College
|
SEMI WINNERS |
Wednesday, November 8 at 01:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. |
3(25, 26, 25) |
|
Home: |
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. |
0 (14, 24, 18) |
|
Location: St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.
|
3RD PLACE GAME |