Playoffs - TVDSB Central Varsity Boys Hockey

Quarter Final Score Key Stats
Monday, February 12 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Clarke Road S.S. 1
Home: A.B. Lucas S.S. 4 More, Baxter, Black, Arndt
Location: Stronach A
game 1 seed 8vs1
Monday, February 12 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 7
Home: Central S.S. 4
Location: Carling A
game 1 seed 5vs4
Monday, February 12 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Saunders S.S. 2
Home: Oakridge S.S. 4
Location: Kinsmen A
game 1 seed 7vs2
Monday, February 12 at 02:45 PM
Visitor: Strathroy D.C.I. 1
Home: Medway H.S. 4
Location: Stronach B
game 1 seed 6vs3
Tuesday, February 13 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: A.B. Lucas S.S. 5
Home: Clarke Road S.S. 4
Location: Argyle A
game 2 seed 8vs1
Tuesday, February 13 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Medway H.S. 6
Home: Strathroy D.C.I. 1
Location: Gemini Blue
game 2 seed 6vs3
Tuesday, February 13 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Oakridge S.S. 6 +1 goal
Home: Saunders S.S. 1
Location: Nichols A
game 2 seed 7vs2
Tuesday, February 13 at 02:45 PM
Visitor: Central S.S. 3
Home: Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 1
Location: Nichols C
game 2 seed 5vs4
Thursday, February 15 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 3
Home: Central S.S. 6
Location: Carling A
game 3 seed 5vs4
Semi Final Score Key Stats
Tuesday, February 20 at 01:30 PM
Visitor: Central S.S. 1
Home: A.B. Lucas S.S. 3
Location: Nichols A
semi game 1
Wednesday, February 21 at 01:30 PM
Visitor: Medway H.S. 5
Home: Oakridge S.S. 0
Location: Carling B
semi game 1
Thursday, February 22 at 01:30 PM
Visitor: Oakridge S.S. 2
Home: Medway H.S. 1
Location: Nichols A
semi game 2
Thursday, February 22 at 01:45 PM
Visitor: A.B. Lucas S.S. 2
Home: Central S.S. 1
Location: Nichols C
semi game 2
Friday, February 23 at 01:30 PM
Visitor: Medway H.S. 2
Home: Oakridge S.S. 3
Location: Nichols B
semi game 3 if nec
Playoff Final Score Key Stats
Tuesday, February 20 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: Montcalm S.S. 3
Home: South C.I. 5
Location: Farquharson A
AA Final Game 1
Thursday, February 22 at 02:30 PM
Visitor: South C.I. 6
Home: Montcalm S.S. 2
Location: Stronach A
AA Final Game 2
Monday, February 26 at 08:00 PM
Visitor: Oakridge S.S.  
Home: A.B. Lucas S.S.  
Location: Thompson Arena, UWO
TVDSB Final Game 1
Tuesday, February 27 at 06:00 PM
Visitor: A.B. Lucas S.S.  
Home: Oakridge S.S.  
Location: Thompson Arena, UWO
TVDSB Final Game 2
Thursday, March 1 Time: TBA
Visitor: Oakridge S.S.  
Home: A.B. Lucas S.S.  
Location: Thompson Arena, UWO
TVDSB Final Game 3